Chapter Lineage

 

 

Summer 1985

John S. Cosby

William B. Griffith

Charles W. McMurray

Frank M. Perry

Roger W. Powell

William R. Stewart

 

Summer 1986

Ernest J. Baker

Charles A. Dark

Wilbert E. Hawkins

Linwoood Jones

Joseph Rhine

Jabrai L. Scott

Charles E. White

Willie C. Whitfield *

Reuben J. Wilson

Summer 1990

Weldon K. Bush

Charles T. Collins

Taft Hickman

Gerald C. Johnson *

Ernest D. Lee

Randy Lee

James A. Peterson

William R. Watkins

Daryl K. Watson

Spring 1994

Monte L. Evans

Andre E. Godsey

James H. Jones

Orlando P. Liles

Benjamin J. Moore

Alphonso M. Murrill

James W. Parham

Gregory Stokes

Avery D. Taylor

Spring 1996

Clyde E. Shelley

Asa L. Washington

 

Summer 1997

Reggie T. Jackson

Michael L. Johnson

 

Spring 1998 - A Tribe on a Kwest

1. Kenneth A. Phillips

2. Joseph L. Stevenson

3. Solomon E. Brockington

4. Charles R. Williams

5. Dwight E. Campbell

6. Rudolph R. Saunders

7. Michael S. Underwood

8. Derek L. Strachan

Spring 2000

1. Melvin S. Yates *

 

Spring 2001 - Konquistadors of the Diamond
1. Earl Taylor

2. Reginald M. Hampton

Spring 2002

1. Silvester A. Howell

2. Henry Dwayne Sykes

 

Spring 2003 - Nupe Releasez

1. Rondelle M. Price

2. James Quinaj Powell

3. Jason Desmond Hill

​​Spring 2004 - The X Men

1. Mark Christopher Dozier

2. Abiodum O. Sogbesan

3. Victor DeSales Watson

4. Edward Andre LaMothe

5. Rio Cinque Thompson

6. John Michael Dillard

7. Steve Kenyon Chapman

8. Carlos M. Edmonds

9. John Bernard Batts

​​​​​​10. Leon Calvin Staton

Spring 2005 - APOLLO

1. Kiyon Terrell Harley

 

Spring 2006 - Krimson Krusaders

  1. Alvin Floyd Smith

2. Demetrius A. Simmons

  3. Myron Sheldon Watson

4. *

5. Darryl Leroy Randolph

6. Kenneth Melvin Mayo

7. Shawn Bernard Coates

8. Reginald Andra Jones

9. Jonathan Allan Moore

​10. DuRay Sylvester Stevens

Spring 2007

1. Aaron Anthony Tull

2. ​Carl Lee Farmer

3. Jordan Louis Grantham

4. Michael Curtiz Mills

5. Jared Roth Johnson

Spring 2008 - 2nd to None

1. Marvin Deon Goodley

2. Aaron Eugene McKinney

 

Spring 2009 - Keepers of the Diamond

1. Horatio William Nunn

2. Keith L. Jordan

3. Aaron Jackson

4. Duran Ernest Williams

5. Joshua Julian Parker

6. Alfred James Price

7. Terrence Jerel Stafford

8. Calvin Rainford Wallace

9. Joseph Emeal Warrick-Bell

10. Darius Douglas Reed

11. Donovan Robinson

Spring 2010 - K.S. Four the Hard Way

1. Robert Monroe, Jr.

2. Derwin Lewis, Jr.

3. Michael Cox
4. Cornelius Barnett, Jr.

 

Spring 2011 - The One and Only

1. Darrell Whiting, Jr.

 

Spring 2012 - 3 of Diamonds

1. Keith Perkins

2. Jason Semedo

3. ​Carl Cameron

 

Spring 2013 - 5 Karats

1. Gregory Clark

2. Jeffery Harris

3. Earl Mitchell

4. John Davis

5. Dalen Harris

Spring 2014 - "U"nique Kolaboration

1. Darrell Robinson

2. Rodney Gould

3. Robert Thomas, III

4. William "Bill" Spruill

Spring 2016 - The H8teful Eight

1. Brandon E. Davis

2. Jerome D. Parker

3. Brian O. Pryor

4. George K. Parson

5. John R. Webster, IV

6. Marcelino I. Lake, Jr.

7. Quincy J. Green

8. ​Benjamin K. Moore, II

​​​​

Spring 2017 - The Disorderlies

1. Johnny Garnett, Jr.

2. Otis I. Adkins

3. James Strickland

4. Garrett Sumlar

5. Kenyatta Kerr

 

Spring 2018 - Konstant Kaos

1. Roger Rashad Hill

2. Edward Gaven Graham

​3. Armand Hodge

4. Lonnie Stancil

Spring 2019 - K3

1. Michael Williams

2. Jeremy Haney

​3. Harry Freeman

Spring 2020 - 2Twos

1. Andel Owens

2. Marcus Smith

* Denotes Chapter Invisible

Serving the Upper Marlboro and Waldorf Communities through Youth Mentoring, Men's Health Awareness and Community Service.

Address:
P.O. Box 442112

Ft. Washington, MD 20744

© 2014 - 2021 by the Upper Marlboro/Waldorf (MD) Alumni Chapter of Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. 

Contact Us